Classrooms

Please click on the name of the teacher to access their classroom website.

Administration

Name Position E-mail Voicemail
Kim Halingstad Principal [email protected] 303-982-3042
Tricia Samuelson Assistant Principal [email protected] 303-982-1134
JP Squires Dean of Students [email protected] 303-982-8381
Julie Barrett Business Manager [email protected] 303-982-3796

Main Office Staff

Name Position E-mail Voicemail
Debbie Jessee Financial Secretary/Registrar [email protected] 303-982-5258
Ginger Dickinson Health Room Aide [email protected] N/A

 

Counseling and Mental Health

Name Position E-mail Voicemail
Craig Enlund Counselor
6th grade, 7th grade L-Z
[email protected] 303-982-3062
Dan Keane Counselor
8th grade, 7th grade A-K
[email protected] 303-982-4312
Melissa Shute Social Emotional
 Learning Specialist
[email protected] 303-982-7591
Kim Elio School Social Worker [email protected] 303-982-8373

 

English/Language Arts

Name Subject/Grade Level E-mail Voicemail
Allison Barker 6th Grade Language Arts [email protected] 303-982-3081
Susan Bergkamp 6th & 8th Grade Language Arts [email protected] 303-982-4277
Haley Bishop 6th Grade Language Arts [email protected] 303-982-4174
Joe Cushing 8th Grade Language Arts [email protected] 303-982-3011
Suzy Lauer 6th Grade Language Arts [email protected] 303-982-2870
Stephen Matschullat 7th Grade Language Arts [email protected] 303-982-3780
Jen Nickerson 7th Grade Language Arts [email protected] 303-982-2602
Frank Reetz 8th Grade Language Arts [email protected] 303-982-4009
Emily Wiechec 6th Grade Language Arts [email protected] 303-982-8984

 

Mathematics

Name Subject/Grade Level E-mail Voicemail
Jen Hodges 7th & 8th Grade Math [email protected] 303-982-8397
Nicole Lopez 7th & 8th Grade Math [email protected] 303-982-0704
Ian Malcolm 7th Grade Math [email protected] 303-982-6310
Becky Myers 6/7 Math [email protected] 303-982-8030
Sam Sherman 6th Grade Math [email protected] 303-982-3113
Dawn Wheeler 7th Grade Math [email protected]fco.k12.co.us 303-982-4126

 

Science

Name Subject/Grade Level E-mail Voicemail
Alex Buffington 6th Grade Science [email protected] 303-982-3015
Kathy Fuchigami 8th Grade Science [email protected] 303-982-3016
Justin Little 7th & 8th Grade Science [email protected] 303-982-3041
Ian Malcolm 7th Grade Science [email protected] 303-982-6310
Becky Myers 6th Grade Science [email protected] 303-982-8030

 

Social Studies

Name Subject/Grade Level E-mail Voicemail
Joe Cushing 8th Grade Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-3011
Michael Fisher 7th & 8th Grade Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-3047
Suzy Lauer 6th Grade Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-2870
Jen Nickerson 7th Grade Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-2602
Emily Wiechec 6th Grade Social Studies [email protected] 303-982-8984

 

Electives

Name Subject E-mail Voicemail
Susan Bergkamp Spanish 1 [email protected] 303-982-4277
Haley Bishop Yearbook, Theatre Arts [email protected] 303-982-4174
Sarah Dignan Art [email protected] 303-982-2983
Justin Little Science Elective [email protected] 303-982-3041
Brad Peel Intro to STEM,
Pre-Engineering, Robotics
[email protected] 303-982-4019
Jessica Popejoy Physical Education [email protected] 303-982-9664
Kris Sage Choir, Drama,
 Tech Theatre
[email protected] 303-982-3117
Laura Sarché Band, Orchestra [email protected] 303-982-3026
Jason Wooldridge Computer Applications,
  Computer Graphics,
  Digital Design,
  Video Game Design
[email protected] 303-982-2150

 

Instructional Support and Intervention Services

Name Subject/Position E-mail Voicemail
Allison Barker Academic Intervention [email protected] 303-982-3081
Marla Caviness-French GT Resource Teacher [email protected] 303-982-0302
Bailey Craig GT Counselor
 (on-site weekly)
[email protected] 303-982-XXXX
Kelly Grall Speech/Language
 Pathologist
[email protected] 303-982-4498
Mo Gunning Area Nurse (serves
 ECES, WJES, WJMS)
[email protected] 303-982-3376
Stephanie Hollis Occupational Therapist
 (on-site weekly)
[email protected] 303-982-5787
Shani Johanneck Academic Intervention [email protected] 303-982-3104
Nicole Lopez Academic Intervention [email protected] 303-982-0704
Sarah Mestas SSN/Challenge [email protected] 303-982-XXXX
Caity Mergendahl Pitt Instructional Coach [email protected] 303-982-8033
Deputy Schultz School Resource Officer [email protected] N/A
Danae Smith Speech/Language
 Pathologist
[email protected] 303-982-5191

 

Library

Name Position E-mail Voicemail
Amy Baker Digital Teacher-Librarian [email protected] 303-982-6427
Kathy Lavender ECTS Support Technician [email protected] 303-982-3788

 

Educational Support Professionals

Name Position E-mail Voicemail
Jill Godbey Facility Manager [email protected] 303-982-3050
Jean Levesque-Etling Kitchen Worker [email protected] N/A
Syd Levesque-Etling Custodian [email protected] N/A
Susan Roy Kitchen Manager [email protected] 303-982-3049
TBA Custodian @jeffco.k12.co.us N/A
TBA ESL Tutor @jeffco.k12.co.us 303-982-XXXX
TBA Paraeducator @jeffco.k12.co.us N/A
TBA Paraeducator @jeffco.k12.co.us N/A
TBA Paraprofessional @jeffco.k12.co.us N/A
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.